Monday, August 31, 2009

Drake Ft. Sonz Yuup! Successful

HERE'S DRAKE'S NEW VIDEO FOR HIS NEW SINGLE WHICH I'M SURE WE HAVE ALL HEARD ABOUT A MILLION TIMES...HE HAS MY HUNNY @SONGZYUUP (for u twitter heads) IN THIS JOINT...THE VIDEO IS BETTER THAN HIS FIRST ONE...I'M STILL NOT IMPRESSED THOUGH..DRIZZY STILL HOT THOUGH!

Saturday, August 29, 2009

OMG!!!!

THIS HAIR IS SERIOUS....THAT'S ALL I'M GONNA SAY

HAPPY BIRTHDAY MICHAEL!!!!

MICHAEL JACKSON TURNS 51 YEARS OLD TODAY!!! HAPPY B-DAY MIKE. DO A MOONWALK FOR ME IN HEAVEN!! WE MISS U!

HE'S BAAAAACCCCKKKK!!

HERE ARE SOME CLIPS FROM MICHAEL VICK'S FIRST GAME (PRE-SEASON) WITH THE EAGLES...I CAN'T WAIT TO SEE HIM IN RARE FORM AGAIN...IT'S GAME TIME BABY!!!


THE BITCH KNOWN AS HURRICANE KATRINA...


FOUR YEARS AGO MY LIFE ALONG WITH EVERY OTHER NATIVE ORLEANIAN WAS CHANGED WHEN HURRICANE KATRINA BOUGHT HER UNWANTED ASS INTO OUR LIVES. IT HAS BEEN AN UPHILL BATTLE FOR EVERYONE HERE IN THE BIG EASY TRYING TO REBUILD OUR LIVES. NEW ORLEANS IS NOT THE SAME AND ITS SAD TO SAY I FEEL IT WON' T EVER BE. I'M HAPPY MY FAMILY AND FRIENDS MADE IT THROUGH THE STORM FINE. ALOT OF PPL LOST THEIR LIVES, FAMILY,FRIENDS. THERE ARE A BUNCH OF EVENTS IN THE CITY AND AROUND THE WORLD COMMEMORATING THE 4TH ANNIVERSARY OF KATRINA BUT I WILL NOT CELEBRATE IT...I MEAN WHY???

Space Shuttle Discovery


The space shuttle Discovery finally took of from Florida to the international space station! best wishes to the 7 astronauts on this mission. check out the link below for a cool story...

http://www.cnn.com/2009/TECH/space/08/29/space.shuttle.discovery/index.html

Wax Ass...?!?!?!


The infamous Madame Tussauds have their work cut out for them on this one!! Madame Tussauds plans on making a wax figure of Ms. Serena Williams! I'm excited about this one y'all. Imagine all the wax they gonna need for her ass alone!!! hahahaha...Congrats Serena...can't wait to see it!

Sex, Sex, Sex!!!


ran across this article...very, very, very, interesting...click the link. shouts out to bossip.com

http://bossip.com/147689/sextra-ladies-think-simple/

And another...


Once again....R.I.P....he will be laid to rest today....thats all I'm gonna say....

And another...

This morning during my raid of the Internet I kept seeing ppl say "R.I.P D J AM". I was confused because I knew I recognized the name from somewhere. Then it hit me...he was the guy who survived the plane crash with drummer Travis Barker last September. So I Googled his name and sure enough he is dead. Adam Goldstien, aka D J AM was found dead in his NY apartment. Gossip sites are speculating that it was an overdose, but nothing has been confirmed. Regardless of what was the cause of his death, it is truly tragic...he was only 36 years old. I am so tired of saying R.I.P......

Thursday, August 27, 2009

KRS 1 speaks his truths...


I found this article while getting my daily dose of bossip....KRS 1 is a very interesting and intelligent man...plz read this article...shouts out to hiphopwired.com


http://hiphopwired.com/7285/krs-one-breaks-down-the-new-world-order-the-obama-deception/

Larry King Live


Chris Brown will be on Larry King Live on CNN, September 2nd at 6pm...I can't wait...

HOT! HOT! HOT! HOT!


THIS JOINT HAS DRAKE, KANYE, WEEZY, AND EM ON IT...YEA I KNOW....THE SHIT IS SO HOT...I DON'T KNOW WHAT TO SAY...YE AND EM KILLED IT 15 TIMES OVER...PLZ DO YOURSELF THE FAVOR AND CHECK IT OUT...

PASTOR MURDERED

GOT THIS ARTICLE FROM @missfree ON TWITTER THIS MORNING AND WAS IN DISBELIEF...PEOPLE ARE REALLY LOSING THEIR MINDS...PLZ CHECK OUT THE LINK BELOW....

http://news.aol.com/article/pentecostal-pastor-carol-daniels-found/636172?icid=main|main|dl1|link3|http%3A%2F%2Fnews.aol.com%2Farticle%2Fpentecostal-pastor-carol-daniels-found%2F636172

LOVE HIS BIG EGO


THIS IS THE VIDEO FOR THE "EGO REMIX" WITH MY KANYE ON IT....I DON'T LOVE THE VIDEO BUT KANYE LOOKS AWESOME...*HEART FLUTTERS* CHECK IT OUT THE LINK...THE VIDEO IS TOO BIG TO POST ON THE PAGE...

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sQIFMmTNjSs

Sunday, August 23, 2009

ANOTHER ONE BITES THE DUST


SAY IT ISN'T SO!!!!! REPORTS ARE SAYING THAT MY FAV COUPLE ASHANTI AND NELLY HAVE SPLIT AFTER 2 YEARS OF DATING:-( IF THIS IS TRUE I HOPE THEY CAN WORK THINGS OUT. I SO LOVE THEM TOGETHER.

OCEAN'S 7

LOVE THIS COVER OF JD, SONGZ YUUUP, JOHNTA AUSTIN, B.COX AND SUM OTHER DUDE...NOT QUITE SURE WHO HE IS...USHER IS SUPPOSED TO BE PART OF OCEAN'S 7...I WONDER WHY HE'S NOT ON THE COVER...DEVELOPING...BUT THE COVER IS HOT AND THE GUYS LOOK AMAZING....

I WANT TO GO UPTOWN

USHER GRACES THIS MONTH'S ISSUE OF UPTOWN MAGAZINE. SOME THINGS GET BETTER WITH AGE....










Saturday, August 22, 2009

UNIQUITY


I WILL DEFINITELY BE IN THE BUILDING FOR THIS...IF YOU ARE IN THE N.O. YOU SHOULD MAKE YOUR WAY THERE AS WELL. GREAT ARTISTRY PPL!

D'ANGELO...HOW DOES IT FEEL

REMEMBER THIS VIDEO??? IT STILL DRIVES ME CRAZY....

D'Angelo - Untitled (How Does It Feel) - Watch more Videos at Vodpod.

ZOE'S VANITY FAIR

HERE ARE SOME PICS FROM ZOE SALDANA'S PHOTO SHOOT WITH VANITY FAIR...I LOVE THEM!!!!!!! HAS A HARLEM NIGHT'S FEEL...GOOD IDEA FOR PROM 2010...wheels in my head are turning....


WHY, SIMPSONS, WHY??


I'VE BEEN A FAN OF THE SIMPSON'S SINCE I WAS A CHILD. I MUST ADMIT THAT OVER THE YEARS THE WRITERS OF THE SHOW HAVE BEEN FAIR WITH HIS RACIAL INSULTS GETTING AT EVERYONE...NO RACE IN PARTICULAR HAS EVER BEEN SINGLED OUT LIKE THEY HAVE DONE WITH THIS NEW PROMO IN ANGOLA....STRAIGHT BUFFOONERY

WHAT'S THE DEAL WITH LISA, MAGGIE, AND BART'S HAIR? WHY ARE THERE BIG ASS SPEAKERS INSTEAD OF SIDE TABLES LIKE IN THE ORIGINAL PHOTO? WHY ARE BART'S LIPS SO DAMN BIG? WHAT THE HELL IS HOMER DRINKING? WHY IS MAGGIE IN JUST A DIAPER? WHATS UP WITH THE PIC ON THE WALL AND WHY IS IS CROOKED? IDK WHAT THEY WERE THINKING...SMH

Thursday, August 20, 2009

Teen shoots mother, beats baby


This is some real wacked out shit for someone to do. This dude is obviously out of his mind. A teenager shot a 22 year old woman in her face and beat her 1 year child...smh...and notice the thumbs up the a**hole throws up as he sits in the back of the police car....a sign of the times.

http://hiphopwired.com/6790/teen-arrested-for-shooting-mother-in-face-beating-child/

Obama Credit Card Reform

President Cools new credit card reform bill takes effect today people...it was signed back in May. Preso is doing just what he said he would...click the link and inform yourself ppl!!!!

http://www.walletpop.com/credit/credit-cards/article/new-credit-card-rules-take-effect-soon/617725?icid



shouts out to walletpop.com for all the good info...check them out on the regular for helpful tips and information...

Run This TownVideo

I'M NOT THE BIGGEST JAY Z FAN BUT I DEFINITELY LOVE THE "RUN THIS TOWN" JOINT WITH YE AND RIH RIH...SO I HEARD THE VIDEO GOT LEAKED EARLY SO I SEARCHED AND SEARCHED AND FOUND IT!!! AS MUCH AS I LOVE THE RECORD...THE VIDEO...WELL NOT SO MUCH...CHECK IT OUT BELOW THEN CHECK OUT WHAT OLDER CLASSIC VIDEO IT REMINDS ME OF....

NOW THE CLASSIC....




Tuesday, August 18, 2009

Blatant Obama Disrespect

This video was sent to me by one of my co-workers and I could not believe how these ignorant men disrespected President Barack Obama. It's time for people to grasp that Obama is in charge, whether they like it or not. smh
video

JIM CROW ALIVE AND WELL

I RAN ACROSS THE ARTICLE ONLINE THIS MORNING AND THOUGHT IT WAS A JOKE AT FIRST. BOY WAS I WRONG. ALTHOUGH THIS COUNTRY HAS COME A LONG WAYS FROM THE DAYS OF LYNCHING BLACK PEOPLE, WE HAVE NOT COME FAR ENOUGH. PLEASE CHECK OUT THE LINK BELOW AND SEE WHAT IS BEING ALLOWED. WE ALL KNOW THAT THIS WOULD NOT BE TOLERATED WITH THE PREVIOUS 43 PRESIDENTS...

http://www.wtvr.com/news/nationworld/sns-ap-us-obama-protesters-guns,0,5701017.story

Saturday, August 15, 2009

NEXT UP

ELLIOT LOVE IS AN UP AND COMING ARTIST OUT OF NEW ORLEANS. HE IS AN AWESOME TALENT. SO LOOK OUT FOR HIM SOON...HE'S GONNA BE BIG! (I SECRETLY LOVE HIM...LOL) ELLIOT LUV IS NEXT UP...


Elliot Luv -Elliot Luv Blaque - Only U

Inglourious Basterds


IM GONNA GO SEE QUENTIN TARENTINO'S NEW FILM INGLOURIOUS BASTERDS ALONE IF I HAVE TO...I LOVE ALL HIS MOVIES AND IM MORE THAN SURE THIS ONE WON'T DISAPPOINT! CHECK OUT THE OFFICAL TRAILER BELOW...
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5sQhTVz5IjQ

POETRY CORNER

I WAS FEELING A CERTAIN WAY WHEN I WROTE THIS POEM...HAHA BUT I LOVE IT...HERE IS ...

FRUIT


I AM OVERWHELMED BY THE SWEET TASTE OF YOUR NECTAR....
AS I ENJOY YOUR FRUIT I AM SURPRISED BY THE SOURNESS THAT TICKLES MY TASTE BUDS....
TO TENDER TO BITE.....
SO I ENGULF YOUR ESSENCE WITH MY LIPS....
I SLOWLY SATISFY MY HUNGER BY SLOWLY DEVOURING YOUR PASSION FRUIT....
AS I USE MY TONGUE AND LICK THE JUICES THAT TRICKLE DOWN YOUR FRUIT I CONTINUE TO PLEASE MY HUNGER PAIN KNOWING MY HUNGER IS NOT THE ONLY ONLY ONE BEING SATISFIED.....
I TASTE DIFFERENT FLAVORS AS MY LIPS MASSAGE YOUR SKIN....
AS I GET CLOSER TO COMPLETELY SATISFYING MY HUNGER THE EXPLOSION OF YOUR JUICES FROM YOUR FRUIT TELLS ME THAT YOU TOO ARE NO LONGER HUNGRY....

BLACK FOLK AT THEIR BEST

I SAW THIS VIDEO ON-LINE AND WAS WEAK LAUGHING...EVEN THOUGH ITS FUNNY IT'S MESSED UP AND EMBARRASSING FOR THE THE B-DAY GIRL...CHECK IT OUT


http://www.trutv.com/video/most-shocking/hair-today-gone-tomorrow.html?link=truTVshlk

DAILY LUST


LOVE THESE...GOT TO GET THEM...ONLY $21.00!!!!

Thursday, August 13, 2009


FOR YOUR OWN LISTENING PLEASURE...PLEASE COP THIS CLASSIC...ITS FOR GROWN FOLK...YOU YOUNGIN'S MAY NOT BE ABLE TO HANDLE THIS...
photofunia...i'm addicted...

CLASSIC THROWBACK



THIS ALBUM WAS CRAZY...PEOPLE SLEEP ON D'ANGELO...IF U DON'T HAVE IT OR NEVER HEARD IT PLZ DO YOURSELF A FAVOR...COP IT...IT'S WORTH IS...(he looks damn good on the cover too...yum!)

Wednesday, August 12, 2009

PROM 2010


DID YOUR PROM SUCK ASS? DID YOU EVEN GO TO YOUR PROM? WAS YOUR PROM THAT MUCH FUN YOU WANT TO EXPERIENCE IT ALL OVER AGAIN? WELL WHAT EVER YOUR REASON MAYBE GET YOUR GOWNS AND TUXEDOS READY! PROM 2010 IS FAST APPROACHING....DETAILS AS THE ARRIVE....

JUSTICE FINALLY SERVED

R I P STEVE THOMAS
I did not know Steve Thomas personally, but a lot of my friends did. They speak nothing but good things about this young man who only wanted to be a rapper. He left behind wonderful memories with those that knew him. He was taken away at the tender age of 16 in a New Orleans club for no reason. His family and friends have been left to wonder what he would be like now. On Tuesday, August 11, 2009, a jury finally ended 7 years of anxiety and pain by finding Corey C. Murder Miller guilty of 2nd degree murder for the slaying of Steve. This trial has been long, grueling, and emotional for everyone who followed it. Now his family and friends and most importantly Steve, can have some peace.

POETRY CORNER...

TODAY I DECIDED TO POST A POEM I WROTE A WHILE BACK...IT WAS INSPIRED BY A GIRL I KNEW...SHE WAS CONSTANTLY GIVING HERSELF TO THIS GUY WHO WAS GIVING NOTHING TO HER...SO HERE IT GOES...

"YOU KNOW THAT SHIT AIN'T TRUE"


Sista, what the problem is?

Is this really the way you want to live?
Being used, abused, lied to and always confused. Thinking that dude is looking out for the best for you. You know that shit ain't true.
But you continue to let him become a part of you.
You spread yo legs and open yo mouth letting him stick his shit down south and as he working you tryna figure out...
Does he really love me?
Yea..He love me.
Well, I think he do.
You ignore reality
and explore the possiblity
that if you give him availability
he will return your love eventually.
You make the mistake of trying to change a man, you think to yourself if I try harder I can make him understand that together we can conquer any nation and any land; all we have to do is hold each others hand; and walk side by side; true love no one can divide;
But you continue to let him become a part of you.
You spread yo legs and open yo mouth letting him stick his shit down south and as he working you trying to figure out...
Does he really love me?
Yea..He love me. Well, I think he do.
You know that shit ain't true.

Damn Fancy!!!

SO I WAS GETTING MY DAILY FIX WATCHING THE WENDY WILLIAMS SHOW ON BET AND THE BEAUTIFUL Garcelle Beauvais-Nilon WAS A GUEST AND OF COURSE MR. WILLIAMS HIMSELF USED HIS TRICKERY AND GOT FANCY TO SPILL SOME TOP SECRET INFO ON MY MAN JAMIE FOXX....WHAT DID SPILL...CLICK THE LINK AND CHECK IT OUT...

http://bossip.com/141296/fancy-throws-jamie-and-his-new-baby-under-the-bus/#more-141296

I ALREADY KNEW ABOUT THE BABY. check out the pic below...I think it's the kid in question...BUT DAMN FANCY...TELL YOUR OWN DAMN BUSINESS!! SMH...FUNNY THOUGH


ARE YOU READY FOR SOME FOOTBALL!!!!


So I'm a chick but I love sports. I don't do soccer, baseball, hockey, or golf but I love me some FOOTBALL! The NFL 2009 season is about to kick off and I'm so ready. Before the hype and hoopla of last season when MY Arizona Cardinals made it to the Bowl I was a fan...(check with my ppl...they will confirm) so this year I'm pulling for my guys again...Who u got to finish on top???

Here is my Fitzy and the beautiful..and yes i said beautiful Troy Polamalu on the cover of Madden '10...

Hot Pic

I POSTED THIS CAUSE I THINK ITS A HOT PIC OF MYSELF...YEA...I REALLY LOVE MYSELF....YOU SHOULD TOO...KISSES!

Wednesday, August 5, 2009

MAXWELL'S BAD HABIT


THIS IS A LINK TO STEVE HARVEY'S WEBSITE WHERE U CAN CHECK OUT MAXWELL'S NEW VIDEO FOR THE BANGER "BAD HABIT" FEATURING THE BEAUTIFUL AND TALENTED MS. KERRI WASHINGTON. I'VE WATCHED THE VIDEO AT LEAST 5 TIMES ALREADY....IT'S DEFINITELY THE BUSINESS...


http://steveharvey.com/index_maxwell.html

Tuesday, August 4, 2009

POETRY CORNER

THIS IS A POEM I WROTE A WHILE AGO...IT SEEMS TO BE MY MOST POPULAR ONE SO I WANTED TO SHARE IT WITH Y'ALL....

WRONG PERSON

I was mad at the wrong person. I stepped to her instead of him. Just like most women do. Believing all that shit he told me was true.

Falling in love with the idea of being in love,

I dove right in and started to begin to pretend that he and I were more than just friends.

I got it in my mind that he was all mine and all this time I was being blind,

to the fact that he and I were just friends.

Nothing more.

I fell to floor when I opened the door and saw the man I adore giving my love to some whore, and I couldn't ignore what was going on anymore.

I lost it.

Instead of stepping to him I stepped to her

because in my mind it was her fault, she knew what she was doing, at least that's what I thought so I had no problem with the fact that she and I fought because it was she that got caught, not he.

He's just a man.

She used what she knew to break threw what I thought was unbreakable cause in my mind he and I were together through and through but unknowingly he looked at me as just a piece of ass he could do whenever he wanted to.

So I jumped over the bed grabbed that bitch by her head and as I was kicking her ass I made sure I said, "You fucked with the wrong man," then that bitch screamed "I don't understand," he then grabbed my other hand and held me down as hard as he can and said, "What the fuck are you doing?" "Are you out your fucking mind?"

I looked at him with tears in my eyes and said "baby how could you lie? To me. Baby it's me. How could you? I did everything for you. I bent over backwards for you. I did shit I said I would never do for you. I gave my full self to you. How could you?"

He then replied, "You did what you wanted to. I ain't in love with you."

My eyes continued to swell up with tears, I began to realize my worst fears, that the man I held so dear, didn't give a shit about me.

He only looked out for he.

And the funny thing is she, had no idea he looked at her the same way he did me.

As just a friend.

Even though he did wrong,

I was in the wrong.

I did what most women do.

I gave love thinking it would get me love and fell in love with the idea of being in love and made love because I thought he was in love as much as I was in love and used love as an escape from love because I wasn't really ready for love but believed I was in love because I wanted his love.

I was made at the wrong person.

I shouldn't be mad at he or she.

I should be mad at me.
HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO OUR PRESIDENT MR. BARARCK OBAMA!!! HE TURNS 48 YEARS YOUNG TODAY...LETS ALL JOIN TOGETHER IN STEVIE WONDERS VERSION OF "HAPPY BIRTHDAY"...